News Report

Stuart White 2-4 Andy Sutherland (Singles Final 2019)

News Report

Singles Final

26/10/18

Andy Sutherland beats Stuart White 4-2 in the final


FINAL Best of 7 frames Surbiton Town Saturday 16th September 2019

Andy Sutherland (Epsom)  V  Stuart White (Super Surb) 

Result 4-2

SEMI FINALS (Best of 7 frames) All supporters welcome

SF1 Surbiton Town Table 2 Monday 3rd June 8pm

Chris Bull (William Bourne) v Andy Sutherland (Epsom) Ch 2002,03,14,18

Result 1-4

SF2 Worcester Park A/C Weds 26th June 8pm

Dave Wood (Duke of Buckingham A) v Stuart White (Super Surb) Ch 2007,09

Result 0-4


This years Prize fund is £280 and is split as follows.

  • Champion £150 plus trophy
  • Finalist £80 plus trophy
  • Losing S/F £25 plus medals x 2


PREVIOUS RESULTS

19th March 2018 

Quarter Finals best of 5 frames Semi Finals best of 7 frames

Following the trial last year and due to the length of the Quarter Final matches the Semi Finals will be played after the 19th March date to be advised. Final will be played Saturday 14th September 2019 at Surbiton Town.

This years Prize fund is £280 and is split as follows.

  • Champion £150 plus trophy
  • Finalist £80 plus trophy
  • Losing S/F £25 plus medals x 2

Surbiton Table 1 and 2

QF 8.00 Navin Mistry v Chris Bull 1 - 3

QF 8.30 Martin Purton v Andy Sutherland 0 - 3 

Worcester Park AC

QF 8.00 Dave Wood v Danny Taggart 3 - 1

QF 8.30 Stuart White v Mike Perry 3 - 0


Please note no changes player or venue wise amendments, postponements will be allowed if you cannot make the date its unfortunate but the dates are set. All matches to be played at the specified venues.

Future Singles dates

L32 and L16 played on 11th December 2018 

QF on 19th March 2019 and the Final on Presentation Night, Saturday September 14th 2019.

This years Prize fund is £280 and is split as follows.

  • Champion £150 plus trophy
  • Finalist £80 plus trophy
  • Losing S/F £25 plus medals x 2

All matches Best of 3 frames and its ONE WINNER PER VENUE. Please text results to Andy Sutherland 07815089357

ROUND 2 DRAW (made at Surbiton Town on Tuesday 20th November. Numbers drawn as follows 18,15,7,14,31,24,30,19,27,2,32,23,10,17,6,9,20,13,29,5,22,16,3,25,12,21,28,26,1,8,4 and 11.

CARSHALTON ATHLETIC CLUB x 1 winner MIKE PERRY

  • 8.00 Scott McGinty v Tom Eastwood
  • 8.30 Mike Perry v Mick Bromley
  • 9.00 Winner 8.00 v Winner 8.30

DUKE OF BUCKINGHAM x 1 winner DANNY TAGGART

  • 8.00 Dave Skilton v Danny Taggart
  • 8.30 Michael Marchim v Joe Finn
  • 9.00 Winner 8.00 v Winner 8.30

NORTH CHEAM x 1 winner NAVIN MISTRY

  • 8.00 Neil Waters v Lee Carter
  • 8.30 Navin Mistry v Richard Wall
  • 9.00 Winner 8.00 v Winner 8.30

ROYAL SURREY Table 1 1 x winner DAVE WOOD

  • 8.00 Adrian Griffin v Andy Oman
  • 8.30 Scott Mallows v Dave Wood
  • 9.00 Winner 8.00 v Winner 8.30

ROYAL SURREY Table 2 x 1 winner STUART WHITE

  • 8.00 Stuart White v Nick O'Sullivan
  • 8.30 Calvin Clanford v Nigel Hunt
  • 9.00 Winner 8.00 v Winner 8.30

SURBITON TOWN Table 1 x 1 winner ANDY SUTHERLAND

  • 8.00 Andy Heald v Andy Sutherland
  • 8.30 Terry Connolly v Cliff Eastwood
  • 9.00 Winner 8.00 v Winner 8.30

SURBITON TOWN Table 2 x 1 winner CHRIS BULL

  • 8.00 James Reino v Chris Bull
  • 8.30 Mark Harrington v Ryan Taylor
  • 9.00 Winner 8.00 v Winner 8.30

WORCESTER PARK ATHLETIC CLUB x 1 winner MARTIN PURTON

  • 8.00 Philip Carr v Martin Purton
  • 8.30 Lloyd Green v Michael Whyte
  • 9.00 Winner 8.00 v Winner 8.30

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS ROUND 1

BRAVE NEW WORLD  - 2 Winners Adrian Griffin & Michael Whyte

  • 8.00 Matt Giles v Adrian Griffin 0-2
  • 8.30 Phil Smith v Michael Whyte 1-2

CARSHALTON ATHLETIC FOOTBALL CLUB - 2 Winners James Reino & Nick O'Sullivan

  • 8.00 Jennifer Barnard v James Reino 1-2
  • 8.30 Colin Carr v Nick O'Sullivan 0-2

DUKE OF BUCKINGHAM - 2 Winners Michael Bromley & Tom Eastwood

  • 8.00 Michael Bromley v Ben McBride 2-0
  • 8.30 Tom Eastwood v Mark Edwards 2-1

MOLESEY CONSERVATIVE CLUB - 2 Winners Andy Sutherland & Andy Oman

  • 8.00 Andy Sutherland v Chris Higgins 2-0
  • 8.30 John McCabe v Andy Oman 1-2

NORTH CHEAM SOCIAL CLUB - 2 Winners Scott McGinty & Joe Finn

  • 8.00 Keith Bush v Scott McGinty w/o
  • 8.30 Cliff Eastwood v Joe Finn w/o

POYNTZ ARMS - 2 Winners & Chris Bull

  • 8.00 Rick Eve v Stuart White 0-2
  • 8.30 Chris Bull v Lee John Barnard 2-0

ROYAL SURREY Table 1 - 2 Winners Andy Heald & Richard Wall

  • 8.00 Andy Heald v Terry Juman 2-1
  • 8.30 Dan O'Sullivan v Richard Wall 1-2

ROYAL SURREY Table 2 - 2 Winners Danny Taggart & Cliff Eastwood (WB)

  • 8.00 Danny Taggart v Dan Morgan 2-0
  • 8.30 Kevin Carslake v Cliff Eastwood (WB) 0-2

ROYAL SURREY Table 3 - 1 Winner Ryan Taylor

  • 8.00 Ryan Taylor v Alan Wittekind 2-0

SURBITON TOWN Table 1 - 2 Winners Neil Waters & Mark Harrington

  • 8.00 Jordan Kennedy v Neil Waters 1-2
  • 8.30 Mark Harrington w/o v Mark Maher 

SURBITON TOWN Table 2 - 2 Winners Calvin Clanford & Michael Marchim

  • 8.00 Calvin Clanford v Luke Garman 2-0
  • 8.30 Dean Edgelier v Michael Marchim w/o

WORCESTER PARK AC - 2 Winners Dave Skilton & Navin Mistry

  • 8.00 Dave Skilton v Luke Steel 2-0
  • 8.30 Chris Pidgeon v Ashley Withers 2-0
  • 9.00 Navin Mistry w/o v Chris Pidgeon 













2 Views - Last updated: 23/01/22

Social, News & Weather

Notifications

Never miss an update

Follow the site to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow us

Sponsors