News Report

News Report

SINGLES 2023 Last 16 and QF's to be played Tuesday 6th June 2023

30/12/22

Last 16 matches best of 3 QF's best of 5 winners to text result to me on 07815089357

Last 16 and QF draw


Venue Round Tues 6th June     Best of
Molesey FC L16 8.00 pm Jason Farahmand v Michael Marcham 3
412 Walton Rd L16 8.30 pm Scott Mallows  v Mark Maher 3
KT8 2JG QF 9.00 pm Winner 8.00 pm v Winner 8.30 pm 5
Surbiton Table 1 L16 8.00 pm Mark Kram v Kev Carslake 3
Riverhill Estate L16 8.30 pm Dave Wood v Richard Wall 3
KT4 7QB QF 9.00 pm Winner 8.00 pm v Winner 8.30 pm 5
Surbiton Table 2 L16 8.00 pm Ian Rammel v Cliff Eastwood 3
Riverhill Estate L16 8.30 pm Dan Czuchraj v David Harrison 3
KT4 7QB QF 9.00 pm Winner 8.00 pm v Winner 8.30 pm 5
Worcester Park AC L16 8.00 pm LJ Barnard v Dan Morgan 3
Green Lane L16 8.30 pm Adrian Griffin v Martin Smith 3
KT4 8AJ QF 9.00 pm Winner 8.00 pm v Winner 8.30 pm 5


Any questions contact me 07815089357 ta Andy

Prize Fund

Champion £150 Finalist £70

Venue All matches Best of 3 frames To go through
Duke of Buckingham R1 8.00 pm Adrian Griffin 16 v Dean Edgeler 2 winners
104 Villiers Rd R1 8.30 pm Dave Wood 14 v Matt Giles  
KT1 3BB R2 9.00pm Winner 8.30pm v Martin Finn  
Comrades R1 8.00 pm Andy Heald v Jason Farahmand 12 2 winners
1 The Parade Epsom R1 8.30 pm Cliff Eastwood 10 v Jordan Kennedy  
KT18 5BT R2 9.00pm Winner 8.30pm v Andy Oman  
Cricketers R1 8.00 pm David Harrison 8 v Mike Perry 2 winners
81 Clayton Rd R1 8.30 pm Dean Jorgenson v Colin Carr  
KT9 1NQ R2 9.00pm Winner 8.30pm v Kev Carslake 6  
Molesey FC R1 8.00 pm Phil Smith v Dan Morgan 4 2 winners
412 Walton Rd R1 8.30 pm Joe Finn v Chris Bull  
KT8 2JG R2 9.00pm Winner 8.30pm v Ian Rammel 2  
Royal Surrey Snooker 1 R1 8.00 pm Luke Bridges v LJ Barnard 15 2 winners
1-9 Abbotsbury Rd R1 8.30 pm Dave Lowe v Richard Wall 13  
SM4 5LH R2 9.00pm Winner 8.30pm v Ian Rashbrook  
Prince Georges R1 8.00 pm Dan Czuchraj 11 v Luke Garman 1 Winner
Princes Georges Ave R2 8.30 pm Winner 8pm v Matthew Donald  
SW20 8BQ          
Royal Surrey Snooker 2 R1 8.00 pm Matt Davis-Skeggs v Mark Maher 9 1 Winner
1-9 Abbotsbury Rd R2 8.30 pm Winner 8pm v Luke Colbert  
SM4 5LH          
Surbiton Town Table 1 R1 8.00 pm Dave Richards v Dave Headd 1 Winner
Riverhill Estate R2 8.30 pm Winner 8pm v Scott Mallows 7  
KT4 7QB          
Surbiton Town Table 2 R1 8.00 pm Dan Farahmand v Andy Sutherland 1 Winner
Riverhill Estate R2 8.30 pm Winner 8pm v Martin Smith 5  
KT4 7QB          
William Bourne R1 8.00 pm Mark Kram 3 v Charlie Magee 1 Winner
273 Moor Lane R2 8.30 pm Winner 8pm v Lee Carter  
KT9 2BQ          
Worcester Park AC R1 8.00 pm Michael Marcham 1 v Ryan Taylor 1 Winner
Green Lane R2 8.30 pm Winner 8pm v James Bredon  
KT4 8AJ          

102 Views - Last updated: 08/02/23

Social, News & Weather

Notifications

Never miss an update

Follow the site to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow us

Sponsors